Skip to content
🚚 FREE Shipping Worldwide!   +   ✅ Influences ✅ Affiliates ✅ Writers... EARN CASH! 💵 CLICK HERE to Start!
🚚 FREE Shipping Worldwide!   +   ✅ Influences ✅ Affiliates ✅ Writers... EARN CASH! 💵 CLICK HERE to Start!

Country

StarTech.com 10GBASE-ZR MSA Compliant SFP+ Module - LC Connector - Fiber SFP+ Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty - 10 Gbps - Max. Transfer Distance 80 km (49.7 mi)

🚚 This Item Has FREE Shipping Worlwide!

🏷 Price Match Guarantee!

🔙 Fast & Easy Returns!
Sold out
Original price $2,514.99
Original price $2,514.99 - Original price $2,514.99
Original price $2,514.99
Current price $1,818.99
$1,818.99 - $1,818.99
Current price $1,818.99

📦 FREE Shipping Worldwide!


At Get The Gifts we offer FREE Shipping Worldwide on Everything We Sell!

Plus if you are located outside of the State of Ohio, USA, then we Charge NO Sales Tax as well!

Meaning the Price you see here, is actually the REAL Final Price you pay!

No Shipping, No Handling, No Sales Tax, No Hidden Fees at all... NOTHING!

🏆 Why Shop With Us?
Free Shipping Worldwide on All Products at Get The Gifts No Sales Tax Worldwide And in United States ex Ohio at Get The Gifts
SLS Certificate Safe And Secure Checkout With PayPal Stripe Shopify Payments All Major Credit Card Companies and Merchant Processors at GetTheGifts.com Fast And Easy Returns 30 Day Money Back Guarantee at GetTheGifts.com

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

The SFP10GBZRST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBASE-ZR compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 80 km (49.7 mi)
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1.6 Watts
  • DDM: Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


  • Delivers reliable 10 GbE connections for 10GBASE-ZR compliant networks
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • Low power consumption of less than 1.6 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
Free Shipping Worldwide on All Products at Get The Gifts No Sales Tax Worldwide And in United States ex Ohio at Get The Gifts SLS Certificate Safe And Secure Checkout With PayPal Stripe Shopify Payments All Major Credit Card Companies and Merchant Processors at GetTheGifts.com Fast And Easy Returns 30 Day Money Back Guarantee at GetTheGifts.com
Free Shipping Worldwide on All Products at Get The Gifts
No Sales Tax Worldwide And in United States ex Ohio at Get The Gifts
We Source All Products Here in The United States of America Manufactures Suppliers on Get The Gifts Online Store
Fast And Easy Returns 30 Day Money Back Guarantee at GetTheGifts.com
SLS Certificate Safe And Secure Checkout With PayPal Stripe Shopify Payments All Major Credit Card Companies and Merchant Processors at GetTheGifts.com