Skip to content
🚚 FREE Shipping Worldwide!   +   ✅ Influences ✅ Affiliates ✅ Writers... EARN CASH! 💵 CLICK HERE to Start!
🚚 FREE Shipping Worldwide!   +   ✅ Influences ✅ Affiliates ✅ Writers... EARN CASH! 💵 CLICK HERE to Start!

Country

Modbus RTU Fiber Optic Converters

🚚 This Item Has FREE Shipping Worlwide!

🏷 Price Match Guarantee!

🔙 Fast & Easy Returns!
Sold out
Original price $1,573.99
Original price $1,573.99 - Original price $1,573.99
Original price $1,573.99
Current price $1,137.99
$1,137.99 - $1,137.99
Current price $1,137.99

📦 FREE Shipping Worldwide!


At Get The Gifts we offer FREE Shipping Worldwide on Everything We Sell!

Plus if you are located outside of the State of Ohio, USA, then we Charge NO Sales Tax as well!

Meaning the Price you see here, is actually the REAL Final Price you pay!

No Shipping, No Handling, No Sales Tax, No Hidden Fees at all... NOTHING!

🏆 Why Shop With Us?
Free Shipping Worldwide on All Products at Get The Gifts No Sales Tax Worldwide And in United States ex Ohio at Get The Gifts
SLS Certificate Safe And Secure Checkout With PayPal Stripe Shopify Payments All Major Credit Card Companies and Merchant Processors at GetTheGifts.com Fast And Easy Returns 30 Day Money Back Guarantee at GetTheGifts.com

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Modbus RTU Fiber Optic Converters Model: LNK-UF1100 Series Overview The LNK-UF1100 series is designed for use in optical Modbus fieldbus networks. Feature with data rate up to 230.4K, 35mm DIN rail mounting, redundancy power input(9V~30VDC),relay output alarm. LNK-UF1100 contains one fiber optic transceiver and one electrical interface. The converters provide fiber optic connection in point to point, star, daisy chain topologies networks. Features · Fiber cable test function validates fiber communication · Data rate up to 230.4K · Modbus fieldbus fail prevents corrupted datagram in functioning segment · Fiber inverse feature · Alarm by relay output · IP30 protection · Dual power inputs for redundancy (Reverse power protection) · Extends Modbus transmission distance up to 20 km · Wide temperature model available for -10 to 70°C environments Technical Indexes Electrical Interface: Signal Type Modbus, support Modbus RTU Protocol Data Rate 230.4K Wire Cable Connection Pluggable Screw Terminal /DB9 Fe-male Wire End Termination None Isolation Voltage Instantaneous voltage 5000V, constant voltage 1000V Optical Interface Wave length MM 850nm SM1310 nm/1550nm Fiber type Multi-mode: 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm, 100/140μm; Single Mode 8.3/125μm, 9/125μm, 10/125μm Transmission distance MM 2Km, SM 20Km Fiber interface type ST (standard configuration); SC/FC (optional) Relay: Contact rating DC48V@1A Max Alarm Fiber link fault and No voltage input alarm Terminal 5-pin Pluggable Screw Terminal Power: Input Voltage 24VDC (9VDC~30VDC) Terminal 5-pin Pluggable Screw Terminal Power backup Support dual power backup Consumption 24VDC@60mA(<1.5W) Mechanical: Dimensions 132mm×52mm×105mm (H×W×D) Casing IP30 protection, Metal case Installation 35mm DIN-Rail, Wall Mounting Weight 800g Environmental: Operating Temperature -10 to 70℃ (-40℃ to85℃ optional) Storage Temperature -40℃ to 85℃ Ambient Relative Humidity ≤ 90% (non-condensing) Ordering Information LNK-UF1100 Multimode fiber 2KM, one fiber port, connector ST/SC/FC, Max Rate data: 230.4K LNK-UF1100S-20 Single mode fiber, transmission distance: 20KM, single fiber port, connector ST/SC/FC, Max Rate data: 230.4K
Free Shipping Worldwide on All Products at Get The Gifts No Sales Tax Worldwide And in United States ex Ohio at Get The Gifts SLS Certificate Safe And Secure Checkout With PayPal Stripe Shopify Payments All Major Credit Card Companies and Merchant Processors at GetTheGifts.com Fast And Easy Returns 30 Day Money Back Guarantee at GetTheGifts.com
Free Shipping Worldwide on All Products at Get The Gifts
No Sales Tax Worldwide And in United States ex Ohio at Get The Gifts
We Source All Products Here in The United States of America Manufactures Suppliers on Get The Gifts Online Store
Fast And Easy Returns 30 Day Money Back Guarantee at GetTheGifts.com
SLS Certificate Safe And Secure Checkout With PayPal Stripe Shopify Payments All Major Credit Card Companies and Merchant Processors at GetTheGifts.com